Skip to content

Early-Bird Pricing Expires February 5, 2021 — SAVE $50!

Programming Schedule

Saturday, March 6

Time

All times are PST

Training Science

Includes: Exercise Science, Nutrition Research, Behavior Change

Training Techniques

Includes: Training Groups, Training Techniques, Program Design, Client Success Strategies

Business and Development

Includes: Marketing, Social Media, Operations, Online Training, Technology

6:15-7:00am

Workout

7:15-8:15am

Earn up to 1.5 CECs

Opening Ceremonies &
Spotlight Session 120
Coaching Obstacles Into Opportunities
Petra Kolber

8:20-9:50am

Breakout Sessions

Earn up to 1.5 CECs

Session 130

Metabolic Makeover: Key Science and Applications Surrounding Metabolism

Fabio Comana, MA, MS

Session and presenter to be announced soon.

Session 132

How Bias Prevents Optimal Client & Business Success...and What to Do About It

Katrina Pilkington

10:00-11:30am

Breakout Sessions

Earn up to 1.5 CECs

Session and presenter to be announced soon.

Session 141

Progressive Programming for Active Aging

Leslee Bender

Session 142

How to Create Profitable Digital, Virtual and Live Products

Jessica H. Maurer

11:30am - 12:30pm

Lunch Break & Mega Circuit

12:40-2:10pm

Breakout Sessions

Earn up to 1.5 CECs

Session 160

Resistance Training Updates and Myth Busting

Zachary Mang, MS and Tony Nuñez, PhD

Session 161

How to Program and Produce Exceptional Virtual Training Experiences

Susane Pata

Session 162

Grow Your Online Revenue Stream

Lewis Agnew and Phil Carr

2:15-3:15pm

Afternoon Energizer or Seminar

3:20-4:20pm

Earn up to 1 CECs

Spotlight Session 180
Five Keys to Leadership Mastery
Dan McDonogh

4:30-5:30pm

Networking Happy Hour

Sunday, March 7

Time

All times are PST

Training Science

Includes: Exercise Science, Nutrition Research, Behavior Change

Training Techniques

Includes: Training Groups, Training Techniques, Program Design, Client Success Strategies

Business and Development

Includes: Marketing, Social Media, Operations, Online Training, Technology

6:15-7:00am

Workout

7:15–8:45am

Breakout Sessions

Earn up to 1.5 CECs

Session and presenter to be announced soon.

Session 211

Corrective Exercise Strategies for the Shoulder and Hip Complexes

Evan Osar, DC

Session 212

Standing Out: Branding YOU

Sadie Nardini

8:50–10:20am

Breakout Sessions

Earn up to 1.5 CECs

Session 220

Your Brain on Exercise

Ryan Glatt

Session and presenter to be announced soon.

Session 222

The Retention Blueprint for Trainers

Sheldon McBee, MS

10:30-11:30am

Earn up to 1.5 CECs

Spotlight Session 230
Body Inclusivity: More than a Movement
Kellie Walters, PhD

11:30am–12:30pm

Lunch Break & Hot Topic Huddle

12:40–2:10pm

Breakout Sessions

Earn up to 1.5 CECs

Session and presenter to be announced soon.

Session 251

Maximize your Maximus: Advanced Glutes Training

Pete Holman, MSPT

Session 252

Rebuild and Revitalize Your Business's Infrastructure

Ronda Williams, MS and Jessica Bottesch, MA

2:30pm - 3:30pm

Afternoon Energizer or Seminar

3:30 - 5:00pm

Earn 1 CEC

Spotlight Session 270
Be a Playmaker: Take Your Career to New Heights
Michael Piercy, MS

& Closing Ceremonies

Pre-Event Intensives will be announced soon.